1st Annual Event 2013 Results

10k Trail Run 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's

 

 

 

 

 

1st Place

206

Rachel Campbell

 

 

 

2nd Place

102

Janet Cunningham

 

 

 

3rd Place

243

Tonya Steffens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's

 

 

 

 

 

1st Place

215

Grant Holmes

 

 

 

2nd Place

204

Eric Bischoff

 

 

 

3rd Place

101

Seth Derstine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5k Run/Walk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's

 

 

 

 

 

1st Place

44

Julianna Imler

 

 

 

2nd Place

27

Leeann Ramahl

 

 

 

3rd Place

23

Kris Moss

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's

 

 

 

 

 

1st Place

45

Nick Peterson

 

 

 

2nd Place

47

Steve Lung

 

 

 

3rd Place

6

Ethan Crabb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group 10k Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's

1st Place

 

 

2nd Place

<20

206

Rachel Campbell

 

212

Katelin Freeman

20-29

213

Ashley Grubb

 

241

Sydney Seratte

30-39

102

Janet Cunningham

 

243

Tonya Steffens

40-49

223

Suzanne McCanles

 

221

Susan Mayberry

50-59

219

Janice Louden

 

226

Denise McGillivray

60-69

210

Dorthy Esher

 

203

Cynthia Atwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's

1st Place

 

 

2nd Place

<20

247

Turner VanDuser

 

238

Braden Robertson

20-29

215

Grant Holmes

 

204

Eric Bischoff

30-39

214

Ryan Hamel

 

208

Timothy Constance

40-49

218

Jason Kennedy

 

201

Troy Allen

50-59

N/A

 

 

N/A

 

60-69

N/A

 

 

N/A

 

 

HeadsUp 10k/5k Trail Run & Walk

         Racing for Kylee's Cause

2nd Annual Event 2014 Results

Course Maps

10k Trail Run 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's

 

 

 

 

 

1st Place

55:34

Bernice Ballayan

 

 

 

2nd Place

56:17

Elizabeth Wiens

 

 

 

3rd Place

57:18

Annie Deardorff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's

 

 

 

 

 

1st Place

35:17

Grant Holmes

 

 

 

2nd Place

47:21

Timothy Constance

 

 

 

3rd Place

48:26

Kody Deardorff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5k Run/Walk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's

 

 

 

 

 

1st Place

29:35

Kris Moss

 

 

 

2nd Place

29:35

Leeann Ramahl

 

 

 

3rd Place

29:53

Holly Schuind

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's

 

 

 

 

 

1st Place

18:16

Grant Holmes

 

 

 

2nd Place

22:19

Cole Fleehan

 

 

 

3rd Place

24:48

Mark Malony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For complete results 

© 2013 by HeadsUp Foundation for PCS, Inc.

Call us:

913-814-8253

Mail to us: 

PO Box 23582

Overland Park, KS 66283